_RVF1838_Fotografie_Robert_Vanis

left side: Plateau Europa (diptych) 220×370 cm, oil on canvas, 2015-16, right side: „Zeitenwende“, (triptych), 220×510 cm, oil on canvas, 2015-2016. This exhibition is to see until the 04.09.2016 at the HfBK Dresden („New Exhibitions“: „DIPLOMAUSSTELLUNG HFBK DRESDEN“)

(photographed by robert vanis)

also see in narratives

 

Dear visitors: welcome to my page! 

If you like, you can sign up for my Newsletter by clicking on the little white envelope below. As a little thank you you’ll receive my catalog in PDF format for free.

Thank you for your interest!
Please open your e-mail inbox now.

And now have pleasure watching my work.
I´d be happy, if you write me a message how you liked it !

Best regards Simon 

 

New Exhibitions:

 

Traumfrauen- Gretchen und die Handtaschen

 

Simon Rosenthal und Gerard Waskievitz- Painting and Drawing

02.09.-23.09.2017

Vernissage: 01.09.2017, 19:00

Opening times:
Thue- Fri 14:00-19:00
Sat 11:00- 16:00

Adress:

Produzenten I Galerie

Wallgässchen 1

01097 Dresden

http://www.produzenten.net/

 

#WortedenenkeineTatenfolgen

 

Masterclasses of Valérie Favre and Christian Macketanz

Gallery Weekend Berlin

27.04.-30.04.2017

Vernissage: 27.04.2017, 7 p.m.

Öffnungszeiten:

28.04-30.04.2017 11 a.m.- 7 p.m.

Adress: Kunstquartier Bethanien,

Mariannenplatz 2, 10997 Berlin, Germany

 

Featuring:

Katharina Baumgärtner, Paul Bendau, Roman Frechen, Johannes Fuchs, Wiebke Herrmann, Nicolai Huch, Philipp Köstermenke, Hannah Sehl, Lisa Pahlke, Aaron Rahe, Bianca Rüterbories, Caroline Scheel, Walter Yu, Simon Rosenthal

https://www.facebook.com/events/1298450373577691/

 

GEBURTSTAG

Groupshow of the artists of the produzenten I galerie

25.01.-18.02.2017

Vernissage: 21.01.2017, 7 p.m.

Opening times:
Wed – Fri: 2 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Sat: 11 a.m. – 4 p.m.

Adress:

Produzenten I Galerie

Wallgässchen 1

01097 Dresden, Germany

 

Featuring:

Constanze Deutsch, Lucas Oertel, Heinz Schmöller, Matthias Bausch, Antje Guske, Thorsten Groetschel, Nadine Wölk, Kerstin Junker, Sebastian Osterhaus, Simon Rosenthal

http://www.produzenten.net/un

 

Du und Ich

 

Portraits and self-portraits by Simon Rosenthal

15.01.- 12.02.2017

Vernissage: 15.01.2017, 11 a.m.

Adress:

Brügger Höh 6,

58515 Lüdenscheid, Germany

http://galerie-klee-lüdenscheid.de/ausstellungen/

 

 DIE LETZTEN JAHRE, SCHWEBEND

Simon Rosenthal, painting and drawing

 

18.11.2016-17.12.2016

Vernissage: 18.11.2016, 19:00

Opening times:
Wed – Fri: 2 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Sat: 11 a.m. – 4 p.m.

Adress:

Produzenten I Galerie

Wallgässchen 1

01097 Dresden

http://www.produzenten.net/

 

CLOSENESS AND DISTANCE

international student exhibition for european integration

 

07.09.-18.09.2016

Vernissage: 11.09.2016, 19:00

Adress:

MKC Skopje, Mazedonia

 

 

AUFRUHR IM TANNENWALD

26.08.-18.09. 2016

Vernissage: 26.08., 19:00

opening times: sa-su. 15:00-19:00

Adress:

Ausstellungshalle Hawerkamp 31

Am Hawerkamp 31,

48155 Münster

Artists:

Simon Rosenthal und Sebastian Osterhaus

Link (scroll down after opening):

http://www.am-hawerkamp.de/ausstellungen/

 

DIPLOMAUSSTELLUNG HFBK DRESDEN 2016

15.07. bis 04.09.2016

Vernissage: 15.07.2016, 19:00

Opening times:
tuesday to sunday 11:00- 18:00

Adress:                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Hochschule für Bildende Künste Dresden
Georg-Treu Platz
01067 Dresden

An catalogue will be released for this exhibition, including the text

„95 Thesen für den Künstler anno 2016“ by the famous German poet Nora- Eugenie Gomringer

Link:

http://www.hfbk-dresden.de/aktuell/details/calendar/2016/07/15/event/tx_cal_phpicalendar/diplomausstellung_2016/?tx_cal_controller%5Blastview%5D=view-list%7Cpage_id-184&cHash=2c68fe6e4676612d39ea116c5ce4c4bc

 

I´VE SEEN A DYING EYE

An exhibition of the painting class of prof. Christian Macketanz

 29.04. bis 30.04.2016

Vernissage: thursday, 28. Apri l 2016, 19:00

Opening times: 11:00- 20:00 daily

featuring:
Marie Athenstaedt, Katharina Baumgärtne, Ella Becker, Gyde Becker, Elise Beutner, Josephin Bunde, Michaela Dehnert, Johanna Failer, Wiebke Herrmann, Dominique Hill, Patricia Huck, Amelie Hünecke, Jan Kunz, Melanie Kramer, Danny Linwerk, Melanie Loureiro, Nora Mesaros, Martin Mischner, Maria Morgenstern, Vivien Nowotsch, Lisa Pahlk, Erika Richter, Caroline Schee, Vivien Schlecht, Christian Thamm

Link:

http://www.kunstquartier-bethanien.de/bethanien_studio1.html

 

 

KIWOTSUKETE 気をつけて

Group show in Yokohama

06.feb.2016- 14.feb.2016

Opening times:

Tuesday to sunday 11:00- 19:00

Vernissage: 06.feb.2016

featuring:

Denny Brückner, Patricia Detmering, Anne Grützner, Thomas Judisch, Chise Tanaka, Suzuka Osada, Yumiko Oyama, Diana Wehmeier

link:

http://mujikobo.com/#main

 

All In.

Grand opening of the „Produzenten Galerie“

23.jan.2016- 02.feb.2016

Opening times:

daily 16:00 -19:00 with daily artist talks

Vernissage: 23.jan.2016, 18:00

Opening times during the Dresden Contemporary Art Walk DCA on the same day 11:00- 18:00

Adress:

Wallgässchen 1

01097 Dresden

featuring:

Lucas Oertel, Nadine Wölk, Constanze Deutsch, Heinz Schmöller, Thorsten Grötschel, Antje Guske, Matthias Bausch, Lars Kohl, Kerstin Junker

link:

https://www.facebook.com/Produzentengalerie-Oliver-Kratz-1667338800214981/

 

Künstlermesse Dresden / Art Fair Dresden

Produzentengalerie Oliver Kratz

08.jan.2016- 10.jan.2016

opening times:

friday: 8.1.: 15 – 22 Uhr
saturday: 9.1. 11 – 21 Uhr
sunday: 10.1., 11 – 18 Uhr

Adress:

Messe Dresden
Messering 6
01067 Dresden

featuring:

Lucas Oertel, Nadine Wölk, Constanze Deutsch, Heinz Schmöller, Thorsten Grötschel, Antje Guske, Matthias Bausch, Lars Kohl, Kerstin Junker

link:

http://www.kuenstlermesse-dresden.de/index.php?cat=K%C3%BCnstlermesse%20Dresden&page=Service

 

DELTA

Dresden Academy of Fine Arts
14.12.2015- 20.12.2015
opening hours: tuesday- saturday 1-7 pm, sunday 1-5 pm

adress:
Espacio Gallery, London
159 Bethnal Green Road, London E2 7DG

featuring:

Marie Athenstaedt, Katharina Baumgärtner, Ella Becker, Gyde Becker,
Elise Beutner, Josephin Bunde, Michaela Dehnert, Johanna Failer,
Elizabeth Hepworth, Dominique Hille, Wiebke Herrmann, Patricia Huck,
Amelie Hüneke, Melanie Kramer, Jan Kunze, Danny Linwerk,
Ioannis Malegiannakis, Maria Morgenstern, Ruben Müller, Constanze Nier,
Vivien Nowotsch, Erika Richter, Vivien Schlecht

link:

http://www.espaciogallery.com/future-exhibitions.html

 

PARTIE RIGOROS

18.09.2015- 22.10. 2015
opening hours: monday- friday 9:00 -17:00
Adress:
Oberlandesgericht Dresden
Ständehaus
Kunst bei Gericht e.V.
Schloßplatz 1
01067 Dresden

featuring:

Maria-Katharina Morgenstern, Wiebke Herrmann, Josephin Bunde, Danny Lindwerk, Vivien Nowotsch

 

„HEIMAT“ Das Bild als Ort der Identität

Presentation of the class of Prof Macketanz (+ guests)

4.09.- 6.09.2015

Opening: 4.09.2015, 20:00

Opening hours: 5.und 06.09.2015, 10:00 bis 18:00 Uhr

Adress: Gehestr. 8, Dresden Pieschen

Featuring:

Jan Kunze, Dominique Hille, Maria-Katharina Morgenstern, Oliver Kummer, Agnes Wrobel, Wiebke Hermann, Ioannis Malegiannakis, Katharina Baumgärtner, Ruben Müller, Michaela Dehnert, Melanie Kramer, Marie Athenstaedt, Elise Beutner, Erika Richter, Johanna Failer, Lisa Pahlke.

https://www.facebook.com/events/457817624402724/

 

21. Artfestival „Ornö“/ 5. Dresdner Biennale

4.09.- 20.09.2015

Opening hours: Mo-Fr 14-22 Uhr (außer: 5.9.*/18.9*. bis 20 Uhr), Sa* 11-20 Uhr /So* 11-22 Uhr

Adress: Königsbrücker Str. 119, Dresden

Featuring:

Christian Macketanz, Ella Becker, Franz Ehrenberg, Philipp Gloger, Hans Ulrich Wutzler, Christoph Grabe, Constanze Deutsche, Jens Besser, Kay Pyta, Rao Fu, Edyta Sczepanska, Thomas Schmelzer, Sutter/Schramm, Anton Schön, Alex Lebus u.v.m.

http://ornoe.de/biennale.html

 

Annual exhibition of the faculty of fine arts/ HfBK Dresden

10. Juli 2015 – 19. Juli 2015

10-18 Uhr (mondays closed)

Adress: Brühlsche Terrasse 1, Dresden, Germany

My work is in room 111- welcome!

 

Vögel und Heilige

 Vernissage

02.07.2015, 19:00

Ausstellung vom 03.07.2015-14.07.2015, 11-19 Uhr

Galerie Tiliart

Zeitenströmung Königsbrücker Str. 96, Dresden

Featuring:

Christian Macketanz, Rayk Goetze, Johanna Failer, Constanze Deutsch, Matthias Herrmann, Robin Zöfzig, Johannes Tiepelmann, Matthias Garff

http://www.galerie-tiliart.de/calendar

 

Um Fleisch auf die Nerven zu bekommen!

20.06.2015, 19:00

Salon Hansa

Kunstverein Familie Montez

http://kvfm.de/ausstellungen/

with:

Minor alexander, erik andersen , frank bauer, alexandra baumgartner, tjorg douglas beer, olivia berckemeyer, oliver blum, armin boehm, sascha boldt, fritz bornstück, andreas bräunsdorf, lukas bugla, saskia buwert, pia dehne, frank diersch, stefan draschan, thomas draschan, björn dressler, nicolás dupont, galya feierman, claus föttinger, moritz frei, tine furler, axel geis, isa genzken, lukas glinkowski, andreas golder, marc groeszer, marcus günther, olaf hajek, samuel henne, roey heifetz, vanessa von heydebreck, gregor hildebrandt, stefanie hillich, christian hoischen, benjamin_novalis hofmann, stefan hoderlein, alexander iskin, klaus jörres, holger john, sven kierst, alexander klenz, franziska klotz, jan koch, claudia van koolwijk, svenja kreh, michael kunze, alicja kwade, petra lemmerz ,felix loycke, tim lienhard, frank lorenz, sebastian lukaß, erika lust, xavier mazaroll, isa melsheimer, william minke, ingo mittelstaedt, elke nebel, lea asja pagenkemper, manfred peckl, tim plamper, heiko pfreund, hannu prinz, eva raeder, manfred rademacher, simon rosenthal, maike sander, pola sieverding, alexander skorobogatov, moritz schleime, andreas schön, marcus schöneich, ann schomburg, torsten solin, ernie luley superstar, markus vater ,ronald versloot, björn wallbaum, max weinberg, sador weinsčlucker , regine müller walldeck, marcus wittmers, hansa wißkirchen, nadine wölk, michael wutz

 

Bilderladen
Galerie Holger John,
Rähnitzgasse 17, 01097 Dresden
Vernissage 10.04.2015
http://galerie-holgerjohn.com/category/aktuell/

Mit: Sebastian Lukaß, Elise Beutner, Jonathan Kraus, Fee Vogler, Йё Хаос, Elizabeth Charnock, Leopard and Marika Chayka, Alex Gehrke, Simon Mann, Alexandra Müller, Andreas Bräunsdorf, Marten Schech, Silke Höppner, Falk Töpfer, H.G.Griese, Marcel Walldorf, Daniel Scholz, SHTALS, Oliver Borner, Fabian Seyd, Matthias Schroller, Valeria Drotskaja, Peter Zimolong, Beate Bilkenroth, Erika Lust, Manaf Halbouni, Karl Kowalke, Nadine Wölk, Ralph Qno Kunze, Diana Wehmeier, Katina Rank, Jonas Lewek, Alexander Policek, Hannah Schaffran, Andreas Kempe, Silvio Zesch, Suntje Sagerer, Ray Van Zeschau, Cora Grüssel, Hans Heiner Buhr, Juriy Lygowskoy, EKATERINA, CIemens Tremmel, Jacob Friedländer, Sven Bohmeyer, Melanie Börner, Markus Retzlaff, Kerstin Junker, Ella Becker, Michael Vogler, Anna Schapiro, Christian Thamm, Jörg Schiemenz, Holger John, Marcus Müller-Schoeneich, Anne Katrin Döll, Daniel Grams, Franziska Klotz, Vivien Schlecht, Anton Schön, Christiane Latendorf, Dirk Börner, Nina Holzweg, ARTOURETTE, Effi Mora, Christopher Simpson, Matthias Haase, Nadja Kurz, Jan Koch, Florian Schmidt, Walter Gerstung, Wiebke Herrmann, Hans Schieber, Barbara Conrad, Anja Winkler, Jörn Diederichs, Marie Athenstaedt, Michael Schwill, Thomas Fröhlich, Alex Endrullat, Anett Bauer, BILDERMANN, Felix Rothschild, Martin Paul Müller, Heike Dittrich, Stefan Nestler, Nadine Baldow, Sebastian Hennig, Susan Wittwer, Karolin Töpfer, Christoph Rodde, Charlotte Perrin, Tom Stasiak, Ruth Unger, Viktoria Graf, Roswitha Maul, Jacqueline Rohrschneider, Veronique Panno, Kammy Barde, Sven Wiesner und Ha, Jin Ran, Lucas Oertel

 

Echo
Hole of Fame,
Königsbrücker Str. 39, 01097 Dresden
26.03.-08.04.2015
http://holeoffame.blogspot.de/

Mit: Christian Macketanz, Lucas Oertel, Valeria Drotskaja, Christian Bussenius, Marlen Glüher, Johannes Tiepelmann, Julius Georgi, Christoph Matthes, Karolin Töpfer, Karin Armbruster, Robin Zöfzig, Rayk Goetze

 

Jeddah Art Weeks, Saudi Arabia
ab 12.02.2015

Dresden Contemporary Art
Winterschlafstörung
Geh8, Dresden
Dauer: 24.01.2015-25.01.2015
http://www.geh8.de/

 

XIII – Eröffnungsausstellung der Galerie Franzkowiak
Dauer der Ausstellung: 06.09. – 18.10.2014

Arno Bojak, Frank Diersch, Jürgen Grewe, Marc Gröszer, Franziska Hauser, Stefanie Hillich, Andreas B. Krüger, Lena Lambertz, Christoph Löffler, Fritz Räcke, Michiko Nakatani, Kata Unger

 

Galerie M2A Dresden:  Kunstlotterie
11.07.2014 – 17.07.2014

Marie Athenstaedt, Katharina Baumgärtner, Mathias Bausch, Ella Becker, Kristina Berndt, Jens Besser, Elise Beutner, Lutz Bleidorn, Monika Brandmeier, Elizabeth Charnock, Sarah Cosdschan, Constanze Deutsch, Nicolas Dupont, Jakob Flohe, Saeed Foroghi, Nils Franke, Tony Franz, Lars Frohberg, Manuel Frolik, Robert Frommberg, Christoph Grabe, Viktoria Graf, Jan Großmann, Cora Grüssel, Franziska Güttler, Dirk Heerklotz, Wiebke Herrmann, Daniel Hoffmann, Frank Hoffmann, Sara Hoppe, Carolin Israel, Anna Kasten, Heike Keller, Ralf Kerbach, Andrey Klassen, Michael Klipphahn, Stefan Krauth, Markus Lange, Alex Lebus, Stefan Leyh, M. Liebig, Felix Lippmann, Chris Löhmann, Matthias Materne, Anna May, Alexander Müller, Martin Paul Müller, Jessica Ostrowicz, Lisa Pahlke, Veronique Panno, Paul Pretzer, Clemens Reinecke, Daniel Rode, Linda Rogasch, Simon Rosenthal, Anne-Kathrin Rust, Suntja Sagerer, Anne Schäfer, Kerstin Schäfer, Johan Schäfer, Sophia Schama, ,Vivien Schlecht, Felix Schneeweiß, Matti Schulz, Winnie Seifert, Christian Thamm, Mandy Thieme, Doris Titze, Falk Töpfer, Clemens Tremmel, Eleni Trupis, Diana Wehmeier, Toni Winkler, Nadine Wölk

 

Galerie Poll, Berlin

Eric Keller und Simon Rosenthal Bilder und Zeichnungen
15. Juni bis 27. Juli 2013 www.poll-berlin.de.

 

Galerie Klee, Lüdenscheid

Orte und Menschen
16.06.2013, 11-18:00, Öffnungszeiten auf Anfrage bei: www.galerie-klee-lüdenscheid.de

 

Senatssaal HfBK Dresden

„hakuna traumata“ Malerei von Simon Rosenthal und Benjamin Hummitzsch.
Vernissage am 21.03.2013, 19:00, Brühlsche Terrasse 1. Ausstellung vom 21.03.2013- 31.03.2013 Di-So, 11:00-18:00 Uhr.

 

Geh8, Dresden

HYPE – intenationale Ausstellung figurativer Kunst
18. Mai bis 9.Juni 2013, Geh8, Dresden, www.geh8.de Mit: Eric Keller, Michael Klipphahn, Masahiko Kato Patricia Detmering, Saeed Foroghi, Rao Fu, Nicólas Dupont, Lucas Oertel, Klaus Beckmann, Maja Grazfeld, Kristina Berndt, Carolin Israel, Franziska Fennert, Tobias Ott, Stefan Krauth, Tamayo Misawa, Agnes Michalczyk, Moe Matsuhashi.

http://www.geh8.de/